Arrow News - Archery Museum

Editor Responsable: Prof. Dr. Guillermo E. Bahamonde

martes, abril 12, 2005

REGLAMENTOS DE LA FITA - NOVEDADES



3D RULES EDITORIAL CHANGES

The three following editorial changes have been made to the official 3D Archery Rules (as of March 4, 2005):

11.10.3.2.8: "one (1) arrow by each archer of each shooting class" replacing "one (1) arrow by the best archer of each shooting class"

11.10.3.4.2: addition to last sentence: "these 3 archers shoot together as one team"

11.10.3.4.3: new: "each shooting group of 6 consists of 2 National Teams of 3 archers each"

REMINDER ON DRESS REGULATIONS

Does FITA have a standard sponsorship contract that federations and/or archers can use when they have sponsors?

The teams have to comply with our Article 3.22 on Dress Regulations including the ByLaws (on web) and the Eligibility Code in particular Chapter 2, Page 24, Articles 2.2.4 to 2.2.8 inclusive.